Is your dream

job out there?

"Today's realities are yesterday's decisions. Tomorrow's realities will be today's decisions."
 

 

USA

The Unites States of America is truly a land of opportunity and a wonderful place to settle down! People have successfully settled in the USA , and are loving their professional as well as personal life. For most professionals , life in the United States has been always about better opportunities , better medical care, and a lifestyle change. To achieve these advantages , immigrating legally is number one option when moving to America.

 
 

REQUIREMENTS FOR AN INVESTOR TO MIGRATE USA

The business investor should have certain basic things:

  • Should have good health with no infectious diseases or any serious mental disorder.
  • Should not have any criminal background of any type.
  • Should have evidence to get eligible under financial conditions for at least last five years.
  • Should have financial capacity for participation.
  • Should not have any of the disqualifying USA immigration background.
 

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR USA EB5 INVESTOR VISA

  • Passport - Copy of passports of all the applicants along with the dependents, if any. These copies must be valid and should have 6 months of validity period.
  • Crime Report - The applicants' crime background should be clean and the candidate must not be in any criminal issues. The candidate must submit a police report showing that he/she is not into any crimes. The certificate should mention the period which the candidate residence in that area.
  • Photographs - Passport size photographs are required, the number is as required.
  • Certificates - All certificates of education, work experience are needed to apply for an EB5 visa.

The EB5 Visa allows staying permanently in USA. This is a great opportunity for individuals who wish to settle in USA. This visa for Permanent migration to USA is for the business immigration. As mentioned the basic thing is to invest in business for obtaining a visa for USA Immigration under EB5 Visa. Hence, take a chance to become a permanent immigrant to USA through this visa.

The first thing you should be aware that there's no assurance to get the person invested money back that was spent in the visa program. This financial risk might be minimized only when the person generates all assets in the well-organized visa program by just learning all the things in the EB5 investor visa regional center. The one who wants to request for EB5 visa needs to have an effective business plan and should stay in a position to try the plan. This procedure would reduce the applicant's time and eliminate last minute instant investment proposals.

Beyond all these problems you will find benefits including with this visa program such as:

  • This can be a direct method of getting the green card.
  • Permanent Residency for you in the USA along with your partner plus your children who are under 21.
  • Also there isn't any requirement for day-to-day management of business.
  • You can reside and work any place in the US, as well as upon your retiring you'll be able to live in the United States.
  • You may become an U.S resident after 5 years of being a green card owner.
  • Simply no advertisers' essential- foreign investor may use their unique cash and so they don't require any kind of support via either a relative or an employer.
  • No backlogs for quota-there are extensive backlogs and gaps for family based green cards plus job but there's no backlog with this visa group.

EB5 Investor Visa is a great chance for foreign investors to get permanent residency in US. To know the requirements and possibilities of getting EB-5 visa, you can contact us. We are leading Immigration Consultants catering best quality services with thousands of satisfied clients settle across the world. Experience the best services, get resolved all your queries and make your immigration process smoother.

hi friends